Privacy Policy

Introduction

F2 needs to collect, keep and use personal information from you for the purpose of providing its products and services. In so doing F2 endeavours to comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which sets out the National Privacy Principles dealing with the collection, use and disclosure of personal information (among other things). The purpose of this policy is to set out how F2 handles personal information.

By providing your personal information when registering on the Website or purchasing F2 products or services, you consent to the collection, keeping and use of your personal information as set out in this policy. If you do not consent to the collection, keeping and use of your personal information you cannot purchase any F2 products or services.

Where you provide the personal information of third parties including clients, customers or prospects, you must obtain their consent to their personal information being provided to F2 for the purpose of F2 providing its products and services to you and for the purposes set out in this policy.

Collection of information

F2 collects personal information from you for the purpose of your purchase and use of its products and services and in connection with its dealings with you. The purposes for which personal information is collected, kept and used include, but are not limited to, the following:

1.    Your use of F2’s products and services.
2.    Contacting you in relation to your use of F2 products and services.
3.    Verifying information provided by you.
4.    Monitoring your use of F2 products and services.
5.    Sending emails, a newsletter or other material regarding F2 products and services or related issues to you (unless you opt out of receiving such communications).


You must not provide any other person’s personal information, unless authorised to do so by that person. All personal information provided by you must be true and accurate.


The personal information collected by F2 includes the following:

1.    Your name and email address.
2.    The information provided by you when purchasing F2 products and services.
3.    Such other information which you provide to F2 including information about third parties including clients, customers or prospects.

In addition, F2 monitors the use of F2 products and services by users, including your use of F2 products and services, and the information provided by users including you.

Use of personal information

F2 may use your personal information, and the personal information of third parties provided by you, for the purposes set out above and you consent to such use.

F2 may also use personal information for the purpose of direct marketing to you of goods and services which F2 considers may be of interest to you (including the goods and services of third parties). If you do not wish to receive such marketing material, you may opt out of receiving such material. You can opt out by unsubscribing to the communication which is sent to you.

Disclosure of personal information

F2 will not provide  the personal information it holds to any third parties, except with your consent or where required by law.

F2 may be required to disclose personal information to government agencies such as the Police or other law enforcement agencies. You consent to the disclosure of personal information where a lawful request is received from such an agency.

F2 may also be required to disclose personal information pursuant to a Court order or other legal process. You consent to the disclosure of personal information in such circumstances.


Updating personal information


If any of your personal information changes, you should notify F2 as soon as reasonably possible by logging on to the Website and going to “my profile” page.

Access to personal information

You may at any time access the personal information provided by you by logging on to the Website and going to “my profile”. You should amend any personal information which is not correct.

Cancellation

If at any time you do not wish to have your personal information held by F2 you must notify F2 and F2 will remove all personal information (provided that F2 may retain such information as is reasonably required for the purpose of its dealings with you if there are outstanding matters which need to be dealt with). You cannot use F2 products or services after your personal information has been removed by F2.

Holding of data

F2 utilises cloud computing which means that data including personal information may be held or stored on servers which are located outside Australia. You consent to such holding or storage of data or personal information provided by you. Where third parties including your clients, customers or prospects provide personal information to you, you must obtain their consent to the holding of their personal information by F2 whether on servers located in or outside Australia.

Cookies

F2 uses cookies to identify your computer when you visit the F2 website or use the Services.

Site measurement

F2 or its contractors monitors the traffic and activity on the F2 website including your activities for the purpose of assessing the performance of the F2 website and its use. In doing so, F2 will not disclose your personal information to third parties.


Aggregated information


F2 collects and uses information provided by users of the F2 website for the purpose of providing reports and other information to businesses which are the subject of the questionnaires completed by users of the F2 website, including questionnaires completed by you. In doing so, F2 will not disclose your identity or any other personal information to such businesses.

Contact

If you have any questions or comments regarding this policy or any issues relating to privacy issues please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or +61 8 9228 9288.